Hacked By Anonymoux
Anonymoux Was Here

Welcome to Michael Trucco
unofficial fansite!

Welcome to michaeltrucco.net, your best source for everything on the talented actor Michael Trucco! You may recognize Michael from Battlestar Galactica, Revenge, Fairly Legal, Revenge, Killer Women and as well as movies like Battlestar Galactica The Plan, Meteor Storm and his newest movie Drone. Here at michaeltrucco.net, I strive to provide you with the latest news, updates & photos/screencaps of Michael and also from his wife and talented actress Sandra Hess. I am very proud that Michael and Sandra know this fansite!

Place of Birth
San Mateo, California, USA

Birth Name
Edward Michael Trucco

Gender
Male

Date Of Birth
June 22, 1970

Height
6′ 3″ (1.91 m)

Spouse
Sandra Hess

Biography
Born on June 22, 1970, Michael Trucco is an actor who is most famous for his work as Samuel T. Anders on Battlestar Galactica. He studied at Junipero Serra High School and though he wanted to follow his father’s footsteps as a police officer, his interest changed as he got exposed to theater. Subsequently, he completed his degree in Theatre Arts at the Santa Clara University.

In 1997, Trucco made his TV debut on Pensacola: Wings of Gold, followed by roles on Confessions of a Sexist Pig, Charmed, Ablaze, Knight Club, A Girl, Three Guys, and a Gun, Sabrina, the Teenage Witch, The Groomsmen and Tru Calling.

In 2005, Trucco played the recurring role of Cooper Lee on One Tree Hill. That same year, he was also cast as Samuel T. Anders on Battlestar Galactica, which was his biggest role thus far. Most recently, though, he became a series regular on the USA Network series Fairly Legal.

Source: Buddy TV

 

TRIVIA

Lead guitarist of the band “simpleworld”.

Graduated with a BA in Theatre Arts.

Father is a police officer.

Played football and wrestled in high school.

Aside from acting, Michael would have loved to become a competitive race car driver, or policeman.

Source: IMDB